Wednesday, September 17, 2008

Election 2008

Oh boy!! LOL. I love a political DEBATE. Try to keep insults to a minimum!

2 comments:

Olivia said...

It is easy! I will not be voting for either crappy candidate as neither will do a damn thing about the true problems in America! GET OUT OF DEBT, END Illegal immigration, END the stupid war!!! RON PAUL on the other hand is the ONLY candidate that addressed these issues. He will be getting my write in vote. Americans have been DUPPED into thinking we have to choose Rep. or Dem when in fact they are so much alike.

Kathleen said...

I tend to agree with you. Once they are in office, there is often little difference.

It is interesting to read old articles in newspapers, magazines or books. Things that Teddy Roosevelt was complaining about are still going on. Someone said "If do not learn from history, we are doomed to repeat it". If that ain't the truth!